OUR PEOPLE

Ousmane Badiane
Chair, Board of Trustees

Jennifer Ann Thomson
Board Chair Emeritus

George Agyemang Sarpong
Member, Board of Trustees

Prof. Hamadi Bogga
Member, Board of Directors

Ingrid Wünning Tschol
Member, Board of Trustees

Sylvia Horemans
Member, Board of Trustees

Shey R. Tata
Member, Board of Trustees

Dahlia Garwe
Member, Board of Trustees

Dr. Djimé Adoum
Member, Board of Trustees.

Dr. Aggrey Ambali
Member, Board of Trustees

Prof. Bernard Slippers
Member, Board of Trustees

Dr. Canisius Kanangire
Executive Director

Dr. Canisius Kanangire
Executive Director

Emmanuel Okogbenin
Director, Programme Development and Commercialization (PDC).

Alhaji Tejan-Cole
Director of Legal Affairs/Legal Counsel

Sofia Tesfazion
Director, Resource Mobilisation

Peter Mugambi
Director, Corporate Services

Nancy Muchiri
Senior Manager, Communications and Partnerships

Kayode Abiola Sanni
Rice Project Manager

Sylvester Oikeh
WEMA Project Manager

Josephine Mailu
Head, Human Resources

David Tarus
Seeds2B Project Coordinator

George Marechera
Agribusiness Development Manager

Vitumbiko Chinoko 
Project Manager -OFAB 

Francis Onyekachi Nwankwo
Product Stewardship Manager

Francis Nang’ayo
Senior Manager, Regulatory Matters

Munyaradzi Jonga
Seeds Production Manager

Amos Kimebur
Head of Finance

Daniel Kyalo Willy
Program Officer, TAAT Policy Enabler

Abed Mathagu
Program Officer, Regulatory Affairs

Jane Achando
Legal Officer

Jacquine Kinyua
Executive Officer

Caroline Thande
Administrative Assistant

Fredah Nyaga
Finance and Procurement Officer

Paul Oni Owolabi
Associate Administrative and Finance Officer

Caleb Obunyali
Program Officer WEMA

Mary Asorit
Accountant

Simeon Eze
Driver, Abuja Office

Gordon Ogutu
Protocol/Liaison Assistant

Cecilia Limera
Program Officer – Programme Development and Commercialisation (PDC)

Alex Abutu 
Communications Officer-West & Central Africa

Arnold Ntulume Mbowa
Project Officer, Partnership for Africa Seed Technology Transfer Activity (PASTTA)

George Achia 
Communications Officer-East and Southern Africa

Grace Mukasa
Resource Mobilization Officer

Ijeoma Akaogu 
Program Officer- COWPEA

Moses Taiwo Ajireloja
Program Officer- Seed Systems

Joanne Muthie 
Digital Communications Officer

Millicent Sedi 
Program Officer-Agribusiness Development

Dorothy Onyango
Program Officer-RICE

Verenardo Meeme
Project Officer – OFAB

Joyce Njuguna
Monitoring Evaluation & Learning Officer

Bernard Oddy Ehirim
Programme Officer-Stewardship

 Kehinde Saheed Jimoh
Program Officer-Seed Systems and Agribusiness

CALL US TODAY
254-20 422 3700

NAIROBI, KENYA
Naivasha Rd

EMAIL
aatf@aatf-africa.org